Classic pornstars' page
View erotic and porn movies with perfect Brigitte Lahaie who is a true example of a classic blonde beauty

Brigitte Lahaie

Date of birth: October 12, 1955

Bio: Brigitte Lahaie is a radio talk show host, actress and French ex-porn actress. She began her career at age 20 and performed in pornographic films from 1976 through 1980.

In 1980, at the height of her popularity, she decided to put an end to her hardcore career and appear in more traditional movies, such as I as in Icarus (Henri Verneuil, 1980) in which she played a stripper, and Pour la peau d'un flic (Alain Delon, 1981) in which she played a nurse. However, she also made some softcore and Nazi exploitation "video nasties" during this time.

At the end of her acting career, she became famous to the more general public after appearing on the French radio show, Les Grosses Tetes, broadcast on RTL.

She also recorded and released the single Caresse tendresse, in an effort to start a singing career. She met with neither commercial nor critical success.

She is now the host, on RMC Info, of Lahaie, l'Amour et Vous. The show airs daily, from 14:00 to 16:00, and mostly deals with topics of love and sexual relations. She is also a hostess on a French X-rated TV cable-channel talk show.

Brigitte Lahaie is also an avid fan of equestrianism, an interest first inspired when she saw the movie White Mane as a teenager. more info »

Alternate Names: Brigitte Bordeaux | Brigitte Deslages | B. Lahaye | Brigette Lahaye | Brigitte Lahaye | Brigitte Simonin | Brigitte Van Meerhaegue | Brigitte van Meerhaegue

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: Richard Lemieuvre    Dominique Aveline   Alban Ceray